Årets nominerede

 

Årets Gennembrud:

 

Abstrakt, Hirtshals

Nærvær, København

Jordnær, Gentofte

Selma, København

Format, København

 

Sponsor: De forenede Dampvaskerier

 

Årets exotic/spicy restaurant

 

Ibu, Kbhvn

Brus/Spontan, Kbhvn

PMY, København

Sanchez, Kbhvn

 

Sponsor: Booksfoorooks

 

Årets grønne menu / restaurant

 

VeVe

Mikuna, Aarhus

Lumskebugten, København

Noma, København K

 

Sponsor: Legro Bouqeut Garbi

 

Årets Smørrebrød

Tivolihallen, København V

Selma, København K

Hesselet, Nyborg

Rønnede Kro, Rønnede

Slotskælderen, København K

 

Sponsor: Bakkafrost

 

Årets Frokostrestaurant

Pasfall, Odense

Aamanns 21, København

No 2, København

Paustian, København

Kanalen, København

 

Sponsor: Booksforcooks

 

Årets Bistro/Brasseri 2018

Brasseri 1861, Helsingør

Pastis, Kbhvn

Ruths Hotel, Skagen

Vendia, Hjørring

 

Sponsor: Kødgrossisten

 

Årets Fisk&Skaldyrsrestaurant 2018

 

Hummer, København

Fishmarket, København

Sea by Kiin-Kiin, København

Seafood, Aarhus

 

Sponsor: World Seafood

 

Årets Bo&spis adresse 2018

 

Marienlyst Strandhotel, Helsingør

Kurhotel Skodsborg

Henne Kirkeby Kro, Henne

Molskroen, Ebeltoft

Dragsholm Slot, Hørve

Saxkjøbing Hotel

Strandhotellet, Blokhus

Baltic Hotel

 

Sponsor: Legro kreydderurter

 

Årets Tjenerprofil

 

Katherine Bont, Noma

Morten Hesselholt, Ruths Hotel/Bistro Boheme

Jann Rosenkilde Olesen, Henne Kirkeby Kro

 

Sponsor: Oskar Davidsen & Co

 

Årets Restaurantchef

Daniel Furmanek, Bistro Boheme

Lau Richter, Noma

Morten Steen Andersen, Format

Anders Binderup Holm, Mortens Kro

Pia Bind, Bind

 

Sponsor: Oskar Davidsen & Co

 

Årets Sommelier 2018

 

Karin Visth, Koks

Mads Kleppe, Noma

Nikolaj Hyllested, Sortebro Kro

Mikael Båth, Geranium

Simon Bjerre, Tabu

 

Sponsor: Vinslottet

 

Årets Avec&Vinkort 2018

 

Søllerød Kro, Holte

Pasfall, Odense

Frederikshøj, Aarhus

Anarki, Frederiksberg

AOC, København

Bistro Boheme, København

Geranium, København

 

Sponsor: Brønnum

 

Årets Dessert 2018

 

Pasfall, Odense

Molen, Nexø

Kurhotel Skodsborg

Hesselet Hotel, Nyborg

Søllerød Kro, Holte

Frederikshøj, Aarhus

 

Sponsor: Condi

 

Årets Souschef 2018:

 

Michael Nørtoft, Restaurant Lieffroy.

Lasse Starup, restaurant Me/Mu.

Mads Jensen, Molskroen.

Nikolaj Hvirvelkær, Fru Larsen.

 

Sponsor Legro Bouqeut Garni

Årets Ost

 Karoline Amalie, Silkeborg

Jordnær, Gentofte

Henne Kirkeby Kro, Henne

Kadeau, København

Molskroen, Ebeltoft

 

Sponsor: Unika

 

Årets Kokkeprofil

 

Pernille Vejrum, Bistro Boheme

Eric Vildgaard, Jordnær

Dennis Juhl Jensen, Textur

Brian Mark Hansen, Søllerød Kro

Thorsten Schmidt, Barr

 

Sponsor:  Unika

 

Årets restaurant

 

Søllerød Kro, Holte

Dragsholm, Hørve

Hesselet, Nyborg

Jordnær, Gentofte

Me/mu, Vejle

Tree-top, Vejle

 

Sponsor: HKI OST